Privacy policy

This privacy Policy of personal data (hereinafter - the privacy Policy) applies to all information posted on the website on the Internet at: www.continentagency.ru (hereinafter-the Site), which visitors can get about the User while using the Site, its services, programs and products.
The use of the Website services means the user's unconditional consent to this Policy and the terms of processing of his / her personal information specified therein; in case of disagreement with these terms, the User shall refrain from using the services.
1. Generalities
1.1. Within the framework of this Policy, the User's personal information is understood as:
1.1.1. Personal information that the User provides about himself / herself when registering (creating an account) or in the process of using the Services, including personal data of the User. Mandatory information for the provision of Services is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the user at His discretion.
1.1.2. Data that are automatically transferred to the services of the Site in the course of their use with the help of the software installed on The user's device, including IP-address, cookie data, information about The user's browser (or other program with which access to the services is carried out), technical characteristics of the equipment and software used by the User, date and time of access to the services, addresses of the requested pages and other similar information.
1.1.3. Other information about the User, the processing of which is provided by the Agreement on the use of the Site.
1.1.4. This privacy Policy applies only to the Website www.continentagency.ru ahhh! Website www.continentagency.ru does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites to which the User can click on the links available on the Site www.continentagency.ru ahhh!
2. Purposes of processing users ' personal information
2.1. The site collects and stores only the personal information that is necessary for the provision of services or the execution of agreements and contracts with the User, except in cases where the legislation provides for the mandatory storage of personal information for a period specified by law.
2.2. The Website processes the User's personal information for the following purposes:
2.2.1. The identification of the User registered on the Website for the registration of the request User on the Website.
2.2.2. Providing the User with access to personalized resources of the Site.
2.2.3. Establishing feedback with the User, including sending notifications, requests relating to the use of the Site, the provision of services, processing requests and applications from the User.
2.2.4. Determining the location of the User for security, fraud prevention.
2.2.5. Confirmation of the accuracy and completeness of the personal data provided by the User.
2.2.6. Create an account to register a user's request on the Site, if the User has agreed to create an account.
2.2.7. Notifying The User Of The Website.
2.2.8. Providing the user with effective customer and technical support in case of problems associated with the use of the Site.
2.2.9. Implementation of advertising activities with the consent of the User.
3. Terms of processing of users ' personal information and its transfer to third parties
3.1. The site stores personal information of Users in accordance with the internal regulations of specific services.
3.2. With respect to the User's personal information, its confidentiality is maintained, except in cases of voluntary provision of information about the User for General access to an unlimited number of persons.when using certain services, the User agrees that a certain part of his personal information becomes publicly available.
3.3. The site has the right to transfer the User's personal information to third parties in the following cases:
3.3.1. The user has agreed to such actions.
3.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the User's use of a certain service or for the execution of a certain agreement or contract with the User.
3.3.4. The transfer is provided for by Russian or other applicable law within the procedure established by law.
3.3.5. In case of sale of the Site to the purchaser shall be transferred all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to the personal information received by him.
3.4. Processing of personal data of the User is carried out without limitation of time by any legal means, including in information systems of personal data using automation or without the use of such means. Processing of personal data of Users is performed according to the Federal law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "about personal data".
3.5. In case of loss or disclosure of personal data, The site Administration informs the User about the loss or disclosure of personal data.
3.6. The site administration takes the necessary organizational and technical measures to protect the User's personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.
3.7. The site administration together with the User takes all necessary measures to prevent losses or other negative consequences caused by the loss or disclosure of the User's personal data.
4. Obligations of the parties
4.1. The user is obliged:
4.1.1. Provide information about personal data necessary for the use of the Site.
4.1.2. Update, Supplement the provided information on personal data in case of changes in this information.
4.2. The site administration is obliged:
4.2.1. Use the information obtained only for the purposes specified in this privacy Policy.
4.2.2. To ensure the storage of confidential information in secret, not to disclose without the prior written permission of the User, and not to sell, exchange, publish or disclose in other possible ways the transferred personal data of the User, except as provided in this privacy Policy.
4.2.3. Take precautions to protect the confidentiality of the User's personal data in accordance with the procedure commonly used to protect such information in the existing business.
4.2.4. To block personal data related to the relevant User from the moment of application or request of the User or his / her legal representative or the authorized body for protection of the rights of personal data subjects for the period of verification in case of identification of inaccurate personal data or illegal actions.